TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Improvement and development of drain by pdg. C.C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No.1 to Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No.85/KBZ. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹9,76,570

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Improvement and development of drain by pdg. C. C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No. 1 to Gali No. 4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No. 85/KBZ. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,76,570

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXEC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number 24-01/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289170_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Registration Copy .pdf GST Certificate Copy .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement and development of drain by pdg. C.C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No.1 to Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No.85/KBZ. Work Description Improvement and development of drain by pdg. C.C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No.1 to Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No.85/KBZ. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,76,570 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXEC Pincode 110060 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXEC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 3076.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC_.pdf GCC 9474.85 2 Other Document performanceguaranteeandsop.pdf Performance guarantee and SOP 12234.77 3 BOQ BOQ_337329.xls BOQ 278.50 4 Additional Documents 24_1.pdf Schedule 606.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.E(M)-II/KBZ Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER-(M)-II NEAR SINDHI PARK, OLD RAJINDER NAGAR KAROL BAGH ZONE NEW DELHI-110060   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data