Progress
Footwear Design And Development Institute (fddi) has released a public tender for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 32. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA BATTERY & CO. Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL100 AMARON QUANTA WITH BUY BACK | 22-02-2025 20:09:39 | |
| 2 | BHARAT BATTERY CENTRE Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT-100-12 | 18-02-2025 12:05:21 | |
| 3 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : NXTPLUS100 with buy back of old battery | 21-02-2025 16:12:49 | |
| 4 | M/S UTKANTHA MOTORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 12V 100AH | 23-02-2025 15:30:14 | |
| 5 | Merchandise Enterprises Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL100 AMARON QUANTA WITH BUY BACK | 24-02-2025 09:01:24 | |
| 6 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT-100-12 | 22-02-2025 14:33:04 | |
| 7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : SP12-100 | 23-02-2025 19:19:24 | |
| 8 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 with buyback of old batteries | 22-02-2025 13:59:17 | |
| 9 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 with buyback of old batteries | 24-02-2025 06:36:23 | |
| 10 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-100 | 22-02-2025 14:15:57 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | POOJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L2 | SAWAN AIRCON( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L2 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L3 | BHARAT BATTERY CENTRE Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L4 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L5 | Merchandise Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L6 | ASIA BATTERY & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L7 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L8 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
Quantity
32
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, meeting the minimum turnover and experience criteria unless exempted, and providing relevant financial documents. For bidders seeking exemptions, supporting documentation to validate eligibility for such consideration should be included in the submission.
The technical specifications stipulated for these batteries mandate compliance with IS 15549 standards. This includes aspects like performance efficiency, safety measures, and reliability under specified conditions. Bidders are advised to review the complete tender documentation for detailed specifications.
The submission methods allow for electronic uploads of the required documents. Bidders must ensure adherence to the prescribed formats in the main document. Timely submissions before the deadline are critical to qualify for evaluation. Bidders need to follow the guidelines outlined in the main document to submit their bid successfully.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with the bid. In addition, there must be a provision for performance security as part of bid compliance. The necessary financial certificates and documentation should substantiate these requirements.
The tender offers specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), allowing exemptions from certain experience requirements. Additionally, startups may qualify for similar benefits. To avail of these provisions, relevant verification documents must be submitted along with the bid to facilitate the evaluation process.