TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing 02 nos. of Brand New Toyota Innova Crysta ZX 7S Variant Vehicles on Lease Basis for Mumbai - Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project, 01 no. of Vehicle for Vadodara Site Office, Gujarat and 01 no. of Vehicle for Surat Site Office, Gujarat. in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,28,996

Value

₹64,49,784

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited invites bids for Providing 02 nos. of Brand New Toyota Innova Crysta ZX 7S Variant Vehicles on Lease Basis for Mumbai - Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project, 01 no. of Vehicle for Vadodara Site Office, Gujarat and 01 no. of Vehicle for Surat Site Office, Gujarat. in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1461

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹64,49,784

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To NHSRCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||CPM Vadodara||CPM - Vadodara

Bid Opening Place

General Manager, Civil, Office, NHSRCL, Vadodara.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||CPM Vadodara||CPM - Vadodara Tender Reference Number NHSRCL/BRC/2026/04 Tender ID 2026_NHSRC_289098_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of Tender Fee and Tender Security .pdf Duly filled Technical Package .pdf Credentials .pdf 2 Finance Duly filled Financial Package .pdf Duly filled BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Payable To NHSRCL Fee Payable At Payable At Vadodara Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,996 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To NHSRCL EMD Payable At Payable At Vadodara     Work Item Details Title Providing 02 nos. of Brand New Toyota Innova Crysta ZX 7S Variant Vehicles on Lease Basis for Mumbai - Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project, 01 no. of Vehicle for Vadodara Site Office, Gujarat and 01 no. of Vehicle for Surat Site Office, Gujarat. Work Description Providing 02 nos. of Brand New Toyota Innova Crysta ZX 7S Variant Vehicles on Lease Basis for Mumbai - Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project, 01 no. of Vehicle for Vadodara Site Office, Gujarat and 01 no. of Vehicle for Surat Site Office, Gujarat. NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 64,49,784 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1461  Location Vadodara, Gujarat Pincode 390007 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online Meeting, please refer Key Details of NIT.   Pre Bid Meeting Address General Manager, Civil, 3rd and 4th Floors, Productivity House, Productivity Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390007.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place General Manager, Civil, Office, NHSRCL, Vadodara. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 166.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocs202604.pdf Tender Documents 1263.04 2 BOQ BOQ_337253.xls Bill of Quantity 263.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, Civil, NHSRCL, Vadodara. Address General Manager, Civil, 3rd and 4th Floors, Productivity House, Productivity Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390007.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data