TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/MAINT/IMPV OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM, CLEANING OF WATER RESERVOIRS AND ALLIED WORKS AT LEBONG UNDER AGE I DARJEELING in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINT/IMPV OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM, CLEANING OF WATER RESERVOIRS AND ALLIED WORKS AT LEBONG UNDER AGE I DARJEELING in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES||AGE (I) DARJEELING - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE I DARJEELING

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES||AGE (I) DARJEELING - MES Tender Reference Number 8288/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784513_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender request .pdf Colour scanned copy of DD of Rs. 500 payable at Darjeeling .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf For un-enlisted contractor all documents as specified in NIT .pdf Employee provident fund certificate .pdf GST Identification Number .pdf OTHER IMP DOC AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE I DARJEELING Fee Payable At DARJEELING Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AGE I DARJEELING EMD Payable At DARJEELING     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT/IMPV OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM, CLEANING OF WATER RESERVOIRS AND ALLIED WORKS AT LEBONG UNDER AGE I DARJEELING Work Description REPAIR/MAINT/IMPV OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM, CLEANING OF WATER RESERVOIRS AND ALLIED WORKS AT LEBONG UNDER AGE I DARJEELING NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location LEBONG Pincode 734105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE I DARJEELING Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 308.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879055.xls BOQ 635.50 2 Tender Documents 8288TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 3116.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE I DARJEELING Address AGE I DARJEELING JALAPAHAR CANT DIST - DARJEELING   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE I DARJEELING

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6