Bid Publish Date
07-Mar-2025, 3:10 pm
Bid End Date
17-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹90,000
Value
₹36,00,000
Location
Progress
Health Care Human Service And Fw Department invites bids for LAN Extender (Q3), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Q3), Optical Network Terminal (Q3) in EAST SIKKIM, SIKKIM. Quantity: 388. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITISHTECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : AT-505R | 16-03-2025 18:41:24 | |
| 2 | Techie Panda Training Centre Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Network Link-1 | 16-03-2025 17:16:37 | |
| 3 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Comnet Model : CLFE1EOC | 17-03-2025 10:09:43 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Techie Panda Training Centre Under PMA | Item Categories : LAN Extender,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Optical Network Terminal,Optical Network Terminal | |
| L2 | ANITISHTECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : LAN Extender,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Optical Network Terminal,Optical Network Terminal | |
| L3 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LAN Extender,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Optical Network Terminal,Optical Network Terminal |
Quantity
388
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
15
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LAN Extender (Q3) , Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Q3) , Optical Network Terminal (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about SIKKIM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with the appropriate licenses for participation. Bidders must also demonstrate a proven track record of supplying similar network equipment and provide references as needed. Furthermore, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) are encouraged to participate, ensuring that the tender is accessible to a broad range of suppliers.
Bidders must comply with specific technical specifications which include durability, industry compatibility, operational efficiency, and performance metrics required by healthcare infrastructures. The tender documents provide precise details on the quality standards that the equipment must meet. It is imperative that bidders are familiar with these requirements to ensure their submissions are aligned with expectations.
Yes, bidders will be obligated to provide a performance security as part of the tender process. This security ensures that selected contractors meet the obligations outlined in the contract post-award. The amount and format of this performance security will be detailed within the tender documents, with compliance being mandatory to validate the awarded contract.
Bidders will need to submit their proposals electronically through the designated tender platform. It is essential that bidders adhere to the specified submission methods and document formats to ensure their bids are valid. The timeline details should be reviewed to align submissions with any outlined deadlines.
The tender process includes various benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), including special bidding provisions and potential relaxations in eligibility criteria. This aims to foster competition, encourage diversity in suppliers, and aid innovation. Additionally, these provisions support initiatives aligned with national policies to boost local businesses and promote economic growth within the sector.