Bid Publish Date
28-Feb-2025, 10:49 am
Bid End Date
10-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹22,100
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci) MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only, MS Angles 150X 150X10 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 13 by. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 6004362 Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 05-03-2025 15:28:33 | |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDIAN Model : MS Plates Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 08-03-2025 15:26:52 | |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Under PMA | Make : PLATE Model : PLATE Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 07-03-2025 15:10:54 | |
| 4 | JINWANI STEEL Under PMA | Make : INDIAN Model : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 10-03-2025 09:39:37 | |
| 5 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : JINDAL / SAIL Model : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 05-03-2025 08:04:19 | |
| 6 | SANGHVI METALS Under PMA | Make : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Model : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 08-03-2025 15:13:02 | |
| 7 | SAPNA STEELS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 08-03-2025 18:29:24 | |
| 8 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : CCIRAJBAN6004362 Model : CCIRAJBAN6004362 Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 10-03-2025 10:11:17 | |
| 9 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAIL Model : MS PLATE Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 08-03-2025 13:37:25 | |
| 10 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : steel plate Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 09-03-2025 20:06:35 | |
| 11 | SS ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : unbranded/Jindal/Sail Model : MS Plate Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 10-03-2025 08:53:09 | |
| 12 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : MS PLATE Title : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only | 08-03-2025 13:36:17 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹9,60,700 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹9,61,766 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L3 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES (MII) Under PMA | ₹9,68,000 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L4 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹9,77,400 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L5 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION (MII) Under PMA | ₹10,12,100 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L6 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹10,40,000 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L7 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹10,75,741 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L8 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION (MII) Under PMA | ₹11,40,057 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L9 | SAPNA STEELS (MII) Under PMA | ₹12,27,200 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L10 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY (MII) Under PMA | ₹12,28,000 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
| L11 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) Under PMA | ₹12,77,000 | Item Categories : MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only,MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL on |
🎉 L1 Winner
SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹9,60,700
Start
27-May-2025, 5:00 pm
End
28-May-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
13
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
MS Plates 2500X2500X16 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only , MS Angles 150X 150X10 mm Make: - Jindal/SAIL only
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity equipped to supply MS Plates and Angles specifically from Jindal or SAIL. Bidders must demonstrate prior experience in similar supply contracts supported by relevant documentation. Compliance with all technical and financial criteria set out in the tender is mandatory for qualification.
Bidders must ensure that the MS Plates and Angles supplied comply with stringent quality standards and include certifications confirming their adherence to industry benchmarks. Each product should be free from defects and maintained to support sustainability and safety regulations during use.
Bidders will be required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of the bidding process, which will be outlined in the tender documentation. Payment terms will follow the procurement guidelines established by the ministry, ensuring all financial engagements are clear and secure throughout the procurement lifecycle.
Bids must be submitted through the specified electronic platforms as detailed in the tender documents. Accepted document formats will include commonly utilized file types which ensure compatibility with evaluation processes. All required forms and supporting documents should be included to avoid disqualification.
Yes, provisions exist within the tender that support MSEs and startups, offering them preferential treatment during the evaluation process. This includes opportunities for submissions that align with the Make in India policy, promoting local content and favorable procurement rules to enhance participation from smaller businesses in securing government contracts.