TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SPECIAL REPAIR AND CONSERVATION OF TALAJA BUDDHIST CAVES in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,99,758

Value

₹79,90,307

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Archaeological Survey of India SPECIAL REPAIR AND CONSERVATION OF TALAJA BUDDHIST CAVES INCLUDING STRUCTURAL STABILIZATION RESTORATION OF MISSING PILLARS and FLOORING WORKS in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹79,90,307

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SA ASI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA - ASI - Rajkot circle

Bid Opening Place

Rajkot

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA - ASI - Rajkot circle Tender Reference Number 3C/1(11)/SR/RJT/2026-27/C Tender ID 2026_ASI_923103_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Complete tender document containing technical eligibility .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for entering itemwise price .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,99,758 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SA ASI EMD Payable At ASI Rajkot     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR AND CONSERVATION OF TALAJA BUDDHIST CAVES Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR AND CONSERVATION OF TALAJA BUDDHIST CAVES INCLUDING STRUCTURAL STABILIZATION RESTORATION OF MISSING PILLARS and FLOORING WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender doc Independent External Monitor/Remarks Site visit is mandatory and non submission of site visit report will lead to rejection of the bid Tender Value in ₹ 79,90,307 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Talaja caves junagadh Pincode 364140 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rajkot Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   complete NIT document containing technical eligibility and other criteria 17792.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents signedtenderdoctalaja.pdf Complete NIT document 17775.44 2 BOQ BOQ_970035.xls BOQ for entering itemwise price 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SA, ASI, Rajkot Address Office of the SA, ASI, Rajkot, Jublee Bagh, Kasturba Road, Rajkot - 360001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data