TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction Of Strenthening and Widening work of Road Bakra road-Madgaon- Modra (through 68 Jinalaya) in JALORE, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹18,40,000

Value

₹9,20,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS invites bids for Construction Of Strenthening and Widening work of Road Bakra road-Madgaon- Modra (through 68 Jinalaya) in JALORE, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JODHPUR||SE-PALI||EE-SOJAT

Bid Opening Place

Addl. Chief Engineer PWD Zone - I Jodhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JODHPUR||SE-PALI||EE-SOJAT Tender Reference Number NIT No 09 of 2026-27 ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_588027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment of firm with latest enlistment review order .pdf Tender fees/Tender processing fees and Bid security through portal www.egras.rajasthan.gov.in .pdf GST and EPF/ESI registration .pdf Annexure A to D as per RTPP Act 2012 and Rules 2013 .pdf All the requisite documents/affidavits etc.as per Standard bidding documents and NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (G Schedule) .xls Rate Analysis .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To As per Tender documents Fee Payable At As per Tender documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per Tender documents EMD Payable At As per Tender documents     Work Item Details Title Construction Of Strenthening and Widening work of Road Bakra road-Madgaon- Modra (through 68 Jinalaya) Work Description Construction Of Strenthening and Widening work of Road Bakra road-Madgaon- Modra (through 68 Jinalaya) NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Jalore Pincode 343001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Addl. Chief Engineer PWD Zone - I Jodhpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Addl. Chief Engineer PWD Zone - I Jodhpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Addl. Chief Engineer PWD Zone - I Jodhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No 09 of 2026-27 of ACE PWD Zone I jodhpur 839.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1044276.xls BOQ 357.50 2 Tender Documents 2Agreement01Jan2023_Jalore_01.pdf Agreement 7706.32 3 Tender Documents 5Specialconditon2.pdf Special Condition 2 8821.09 4 Tender Documents Technical_BakraRoad.pdf Technical Bid Bhakra Road 1056.59 5 Tender Documents 4SpecialCondition1.pdf Special Condition 1 3841.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl. Chief Engineer PWD Zone - I Jodhpur Address Addl. Chief Engineer PWD Zone - I Jodhpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender documents

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1