TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NICSI/Software - eGov Products and Rollout/2026/08 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated invites bids for Request for Empanelment for Empanelment of Agencies for Exploring leveraging Business Opportunities for implementation of NIC NICSI Software eGovernance Products and Platforms and their subsequent Rollout in Foreign Governments Organizations in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFE Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Informatics Centre Services Inc.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated

Bid Opening Place

NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender Reference Number NICSI/Software - eGov Products and Rollout/2026/08 Tender ID 2026_NICSI_288631_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Packet-1-Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Packet-2 (BOQ GTV Financial Bid as per Annexure IV and V) .xls Packet-2 (BOQ Detailed Financial Bid as per Annexure VI and VII) .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Informatics Centre Services Inc. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NICSI/Software - eGov Products and Rollout/2026/08 Work Description Request for Empanelment for Empanelment of Agencies for Exploring leveraging Business Opportunities for implementation of NIC NICSI Software eGovernance Products and Platforms and their subsequent Rollout in Foreign Governments Organizations NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFE Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category Strategic Advisory,System Integration,AMC Services  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per RFE Document Pincode 110066 Pre Bid Meeting Place NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:35 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 677.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFE.pdf Request for Empanelment for Empanelment of Agencies for Exploring leveraging Business Opportunities for implementation of NIC NICSI Software eGovernance Products and Platforms and their subsequent Rollout in Foreign Governments Organizations 1400.63 2 BOQ BOQ_336671.xls BOQ (GTV) as per Annexure IV and V 234.00 3 Additional Documents DetailedFinancialBidSystemIntegratorAMCProvider.rar Detailed Financial Bid as per Annexure VI (System Integrator) and Annexure VII (AMC Provider) 263.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD NICSI Address NICSI 1st Floor NBCC Tower, Bhikaji Cama Place New Delhi-110066   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data