TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026 - 27 in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Cotton Corporation of India Limited invites bids for Tender Notice For Transportation of F. P. Bales 2026 - 27 in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹118

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026 - 27

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Cotton Corporation of India LTD.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cotton Corporation of India Limited

Organization Chain

Cotton Corporation of India Limited

Bid Opening Place

THE COTTON CORPORATION OF INDIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cotton Corporation of India Limited Tender Reference Number CCI/GNT/MKTG/TRANS/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_COCIL_848824_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance As per tender Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 118] Tender Fee in ₹ 118 Fee Payable To The Cotton Corporation of India LTD. Fee Payable At GUNTUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Cotton Corporation of India LTD. EMD Payable At GUNTUR     Work Item Details Title Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026 - 27 Work Description Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026 - 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026 - 27 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Job Works Sub category Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GUNTUR Pincode 522002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE COTTON CORPORATION OF INDIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:25 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 09:55 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026 - 27 743.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender for FP bales transportation 2026 27.pdf Tender Notice For Transportation of F.P.Bales 2026 - 27 743.34   Tender Inviting Authority Name DY.GENERAL MANAGER Address 4/2 Ashok nagar, Guntur,522002   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data