TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for FMTD64 Size 0.75 Inch Rating 300,FMTD76 M Size 0.75 Inch Rating 600,FMTD722 M Size 0.75 Inch,FMTD64 in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 2:56 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹2,332

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 2:56 pm
Corrigendum24-Aug-2026
AwardPending

National Fertilizers Limited (nfl) has released a public tender for FMTD64 Size 0. 75 Inch Rating 300, FMTD76 M Size 0. 75 Inch Rating 600, FMTD722 M Size 0. 75 Inch, FMTD64 Size 0. 75 Inch Rating 600, FMTD64 Size 0. 5 Inch Rating 600, FMTD76 M Size 0. 5 Inch Rating 600, FMMST63 Size 0. 5 Inch, FMTD722 M Size 1 Inch, CMTD42 Size 1 Inch in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Quantity: 155. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

155

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

FMTD64 Size 0.75 Inch Rating 300 , FMTD76 M Size 0.75 Inch Rating 600 , FMTD722 M Size 0.75 Inch , FMTD64 Size 0.75 Inch Rating 600 , FMTD64 Size 0.5 Inch Rating 600 , FMTD76 M Size 0.5 Inch Rating 600 , FMMST63 Size 0.5 Inch , FMTD722 M Size 1 Inch , CMTD42 Size 1 Inch

Advisory Bank

ICICI

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

5

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Panipat

Delivery Pincodes

132106

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Sudhanshu Ranjan Srivastava132106,National Fertilizers Limited (A Government of India Undertaking) Gohana Road, Panipat Haryana - 132106PanipatHaryana1321061590-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9689605.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

24-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

#2

Update

17-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Opening Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 9 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

FMTD64 Size 0.75 Inch Rating 300

FMTD64 Size 0.75 Inch Rating 300 AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 1 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

15 nos Delivery: 90 days
#2

FMTD76 M Size 0.75 Inch Rating 600

FMTD76 M Size 0.75 Inch Rating 600 AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 2 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

20 nos Delivery: 90 days
#3

FMTD722 M Size 0.75 Inch

FMTD722 M Size 0.75 Inch AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 3 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

10 nos Delivery: 90 days
#4

FMTD64 Size 0.75 Inch Rating 600

FMTD64 Size 0.75 Inch Rating 600 AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 4 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

25 nos Delivery: 90 days
#5

FMTD64 Size 0.5 Inch Rating 600

FMTD64 Size 0.5 Inch Rating 600 AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 5 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

65 nos Delivery: 90 days
#6

FMTD76 M Size 0.5 Inch Rating 600

FMTD76 M Size 0.5 Inch Rating 600 AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 6 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

5 nos Delivery: 90 days
#7

FMMST63 Size 0.5 Inch

FMMST63 Size 0.5 Inch AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 7 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

5 nos Delivery: 90 days
#8

FMTD722 M Size 1 Inch

FMTD722 M Size 1 Inch AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 8 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

5 nos Delivery: 90 days
#9

CMTD42 Size 1 Inch

CMTD42 Size 1 Inch AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 9 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

5 nos Delivery: 90 days

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data