TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: high performance power supplies in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Feb-2025, 4:40 pm

Bid End Date

05-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

Value

₹2,05,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Feb-2025, 4:40 pm
Technical20-02-2025 12:21:11
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics (iia) has released a public tender for high performance power supplies (Q3) in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 05-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ELMACK ENGG SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : keysight Model : Keysight E36313A20-02-2025 12:21:11
2
SALICON NANO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RIGOL TECHNOLOGIES Model : Rigol DP83120-02-2025 08:46:34
3
Universal Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : RIGOL TECHNOLOGIES Model : DP203105-03-2025 07:25:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ELMACK ENGG SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : high performance power supplies

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

high performance power supplies (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7493477.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

05-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate

2

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

3

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer