TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Felling, Logging of trees of road side from Silabristi to Dolong Bridge and Saitantala to Dudua Bridge NH31D under NHAI Alipurduar. in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹26,540

Progress

Issue18-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Felling, Logging of trees of road side from Silabristi to Dolong Bridge and Saitantala to Dudua Bridge NH31D under NHAI Alipurduar (including Carriage) in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||ALIPURDUAR FOREST CORPORATION DIVISION

Officer Inviting Bids

Subhasish Ghosh

Bid Opening Place

Alipurduar F.C.D Office

Address

Divisional Manager, Alipurduar Forest Corporation Division, West Bengal Forest Development Corp. Ltd. NBSTC Depot by Lane, Near Indoor Stadium, Post- ALipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar, PIN- 736122

Work Location

Silabristi to Dolong Bridge and Saitantala to Dud

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE