TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF OF STREET LIGHTS HIGHMAST LIGHTS SOLAR WATER HEATER CONNECTED PIPE LINE FOUNTAIN AND RO SYSTEM AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT CGRA COMPLEX AND OTM PARADIP UNDER GE (I)(CG) BHUBANESWAR in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹44,000

Value

₹22,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF OF STREET LIGHTS HIGHMAST LIGHTS SOLAR WATER HEATER CONNECTED PIPE LINE FOUNTAIN AND RO SYSTEM AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT CGRA COMPLEX AND OTM PARADIP UNDER GE (I)(CG) BHUBANESWAR in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (Projects) and CE (CG) Visakhapatnam - MES||GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneshwar - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (Projects) and CE (CG) Visakhapatnam - MES||GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneshwar - MES Tender Reference Number 8716/BBSR/04/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786470_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents and bidder requisite documents .pdf Application for issue of tender in Firm Letter Head .pdf Tender fee in the form of DD or Bankers Cheque .pdf Valid enlistment letter and its enclosures for MES enlisted contractors .pdf Documents in support of eligibility criteria given in NIT for unenlisted contractors .pdf EPF registeration certificate .pdf GST registration certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar Fee Payable At SBI Main Branch Bhubaneswar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar EMD Payable At SBI Main Branch Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF OF STREET LIGHTS HIGHMAST LIGHTS SOLAR WATER HEATER CONNECTED PIPE LINE FOUNTAIN AND RO SYSTEM AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT CGRA COMPLEX AND OTM PARADIP UNDER GE (I)(CG) BHUBANESWAR Work Description REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF OF STREET LIGHTS HIGHMAST LIGHTS SOLAR WATER HEATER CONNECTED PIPE LINE FOUNTAIN AND RO SYSTEM AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT CGRA COMPLEX AND OTM PARADIP UNDER GE (I)(CG) BHUBANESWAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PARADIP Pincode 754142 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 812.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER 1335.73 2 BOQ BOQ_881342.xls BOQ 2243.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Himanshu IDSE EE Address GE (I)(CG) Bhubaneswar Military Engineer Services Plot No 44/1548/1711, Khata No 190/853, Unit-21, Indraprastha, Phase-II, Near Kokila Palace Bhubaneswar-751 020 (Odisha)   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data