TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Government Tender Published for Procurement Services in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,56,000

Value

₹2,55,99,000

Location

HYDERABAD , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Painting to Baby Pond at walls and Stair Case Boin Cheruvu Hasmathpet in view of Ganesh Immersion 2026 at Boin Cheruvu Hasmethpet ward no 264, Bowenpally Circle-03, MMC. in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Department

Malkajgiri Municipal Corporation-EE-DIV-11

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 19:25:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,55,99,000

Processing Fee

₹91

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Commissioner, MMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

EE,CIRCLE-3

Bid Opening Authority

EE,CIRCLE-3

Address

Opp. City Civil Court, west marredpally, Secunderabad

Contact Details

9989930389

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

EMD: Please scan and upload 1 percent EMD paid

COMMONMandatory

Registration certificate (a) Class-V GHMC (old Registration) for the works upto Rs. 10.00 Lakhs only & (new Registration) for the works upto Rs. 50.00 Lakhs only (b) Other Departments Class-III & above as per G.O.Ms.No. 94 I & CAD, Dt: 01.07.03

COMMONMandatory

Mobile no. and address for correspondence to be uploaded

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Document

COMMONMandatory

PAN Card & latest IT Returns to be uploaded

COMMONMandatory

Any bidder who quotes more than 25% less on ECV, then the bidder must pay ASD without fail along with balance EMD through online mode, after concluding L1 or else tender will be cancelled duly forfeiting 1 per cent EMD

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

3 points

1 EMD: Please scan and upload 1 percent EMD paid 2 Registration certificate (a) Class-V GHMC (old Registration) for the works upto Rs. 10.00 Lakhs only & (ne...

1

10.00 Lakhs only & (new Registration) for the works upto Rs.

2

50.00 Lakhs only (b) Other Departments Class-III & above as per G.O.Ms.No. 94 I & CAD, Dt:

3

01.07.03 3 Mobile no. and address for correspondence to be uploaded 4 GST Registration Document 5 Any bidder who quotes more than 25% less on ECV, then the bidder must pay ASD without fail along with balance EMD through online mode, after concluding L1 or else tender will be cancelled duly forfeiting 1 per cent EMD 6 PAN Card & latest IT Returns to be uploaded

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As Per Tender Document

As Per Tender Document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As Per Tender Document

As Per Tender Document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

NIT 20.zip

Tender document

Special Conditions.zip

Special Conditions

Categories 3

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 01-09-2026 16:01