TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CON/TKD/Auction/31082026/26-27 in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Container Corporation of India Limited E-Auction of old dated uncleared and unclaimed import loaded containers/cargo/technical scrap items etc in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Container Corporation of India Limited||NORTHERN REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bid Opening Place

CONCOR, ICD-TKD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Container Corporation of India Limited||NORTHERN REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS Tender Reference Number CON/TKD/Auction/31082026/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CONCR_848258_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance E-Auction of old dated uncleared and unclaimed import loaded containers/cargo/technical scrap items .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CON/TKD/Auction/31082026/26-27 Work Description E-Auction of old dated uncleared and unclaimed import loaded containers/cargo/technical scrap items etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 0  Location CONCOR TKD Pincode 110020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CONCOR, ICD-TKD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf E-Auction of old dated uncleared and unclaimed import loaded containers/cargo/technical scrap items etc 6423.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents approved catalogue Aug26.pdf E-Auction of old dated uncleared and unclaimed import loaded containers/cargo/technical scrap items etc 6423.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Head/A1 Address CONCOR, NSIC, OKHLA PHASE-3, NEW DELHI-110020   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

0

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2