TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India has released a public tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AT FSD CHAULKHOWA in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI DO DIBRUGARH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Assam,FCI,MFPD||DO-Dibrugarh_ASSAM_FCI

Bid Opening Place

FCI DO DIBRUGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Assam,FCI,MFPD||DO-Dibrugarh_ASSAM_FCI Tender Reference Number DO DBR-26.0014.0(11.0)/1/2024 Tender ID 2026_FCI_923586_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical MTF .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID(BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI DO DIBRUGARH EMD Payable At DIBRUGARH     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Work Description Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AT FSD CHAULKHOWA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location FSD CHAULKHOWA Pincode 786003 Pre Bid Meeting Place FCI DO DIBRUGARH  Pre Bid Meeting Address FCI,DO DIBRUGARH,PADUM NAGAR-2, FCI ROAD, NEAR FSD CHAULKHOWA DIBRUGARH-786003(ASSAM)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place FCI DO DIBRUGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FSD CHAULKHOWA 521.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970552.xls BOQ 245.00 2 Tender Documents NITCHAULKHOWA.pdf NIT 504.32 3 Tender Documents MTFFSDCHAULKHOWA.pdf MTF 1045.45   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL MANAGER Address FCI,DO DIBRUGARH,PADUM NAGAR-2, FCI ROAD, NEAR FSD CHAULKHOWA DIBRUGARH-786003(ASSAM)   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data