TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Rehab Center at Solar Colony (Under district Capex) in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹7,90,400

Value

₹3,95,20,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Construction of Rehab Center at Solar Colony (Under district Capex) in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of RDD||Rural Engineering Wing Leh

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer REW Leh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of RDD||Rural Engineering Wing Leh Tender Reference Number 32- UTL REW Leh of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RDD_19357_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Experience certificate, annual turnover, bidding capacity other document as per SBD .pdf Registration certificate, EMD, Cost of tenser document, GST Clearence, PAN Card, EPFO Code, affidavi .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,950 Fee Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer REW Leh Fee Payable At Payable At Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,90,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Payable To Chief Engineer PWD (R and B) UT Ladakh EMD Payable At Payable At Leh     Work Item Details Title Construction of Rehab Center at Solar Colony (Under district Capex) Work Description Construction of Rehab Center at Solar Colony (Under district Capex) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,95,20,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Leh Pincode 194101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer REW Leh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 728.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_45971.xls boq 322.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer REW Leh Address REW Leh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,95,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Chief Engineer PWD (R and B) UT Ladakh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1