TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Upgradation and Developmet of Land at Khasra No. 801/1, K-2 Block, Village Mahipalpur, New Delhi into a DDA Park. in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:35 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹55,663

Value

₹27,83,160

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:35 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Development Authority Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Upgradation and Developmet of Land at Khasra No. 801/1, K-2 Block, Village Mahipalpur, New Delhi into a DDA Park. in South East, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-South Zone-DDA||EE-SD-3-DDA Seed Bed Park-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE, Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-South Zone-DDA||EE-SD-3-DDA Seed Bed Park-DDA Tender Reference Number 20/EE/HCD-4/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923616_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Enlistment Order of the Contractor. .pdf Proof of e-tendering fee annually deposited with CRB cell of DDA. .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for GST in Delhi or Undertaking If the bidder has .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter (To be given on Company Letter head). .pdf Copy of certificate of registration with EPFO and ESIC. .pdf The tenderers are required to furnish an undertaking on letter head as under .pdf Scanned copy of Cancelled Cheque .pdf Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited on DDAs IFMIS https//ifmis.dda.org.in. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls Complete tender documents in PDF format without making any modification as downloaded from the e- .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,663 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. AO/CAU / HORTICULTURE EMD Payable At Laxmi Nagar Distt centre Vikas Marg     Work Item Details Title Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Upgradation and Developmet of Land at Khasra No. 801/1, K-2 Block, Village Mahipalpur, New Delhi into a DDA Park. Work Description Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Upgradation and Developmet of Land at Khasra No. 801/1, K-2 Block, Village Mahipalpur, New Delhi into a DDA Park. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,83,160 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND Pincode 110019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 2976.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT-20.pdf NIT 2074.11 2 BOQ BOQ_970579.xls Price Bid 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE, Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,83,160

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO/CAU / HORTICULTURE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1