Bid Publish Date
20-Jan-2025, 3:44 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
State Election Commission (sec), Gujarat has released a public tender for Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTEK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA | 28-01-2025 17:18:02 | |
| 2 | IRIS SPECTRA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA | 24-01-2025 18:00:36 | |
| 3 | REGENT TRADE LINKS Under PMA | Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA | 24-01-2025 15:58:49 | |
| 4 | VICTORY AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5030 EIIA | 28-01-2025 19:20:57 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | REGENT TRADE LINKS Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4) | |
| L2 | VICTORY AUTOMATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4) | |
| L3 | FORTEK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4) | |
| L4 | IRIS SPECTRA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4) |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 2 Lakh (INR), and possessing at least three years of experience in supplying similar digital equipment. Bidders seeking exemption must provide relevant supporting documents. Eligibility documents must be uploaded at the time of submission and should adhere to the guidelines provided within the main document linked to the tender.
Bid submissions must include technical specifications that align with the Digital Duplicators requirements outlined by the State Election Commission. Documents demonstrating compliance with quality standards and specifications must be included. The capabilities of the Digital Duplicators should support high-volume printing and duplicating tasks relevant to the electoral process.
Proposals for the Digital Duplicators tender must be submitted online via the designated platform. Bidders are required to upload all necessary documents in the specified formats. The main document provides further guidance on the submission methods and highlights important timelines to consider during the process.
The performance security is a financial guarantee that bidders must submit, demonstrating their ability to fulfill the terms of the contract upon winning the tender. Details regarding the specific amount and conditions associated with the performance security are elaborated in the main tender documentation provided through the official links.
The tender has specific provisions to support and encourage participation from Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These benefits may include exemptions from certain eligibility criteria, simplified submission processes, and priority during the evaluation phase. Further details are available in the specified linked documents relevant to MSE participation.