TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROVISION OF TARMAC EXTENSION AND SHIFTING OF PERIPHERAL ROAD AT AF STATION NALIYA in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,42,000

Value

₹2,67,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVISION OF TARMAC EXTENSION AND SHIFTING OF PERIPHERAL ROAD AT AF STATION NALIYA in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,67,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) NALIYA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE (AF) Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number 88253 Tender ID 2026_MES_769472_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION AND SCANNED COPY OF DD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF CERTIFICATE AND GST CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT .pdf IF UNENLISTED THEN SUBMIT DOCUMENTS TO SATISFY ENLISTMENT CRITERIA AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf IF ONE CLASS BELOW THEN SUBMIT ANNUAL TURNOVER AND WORK EXPERIENCE AND SOLVENCY CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To GE (AF) NALIYA Fee Payable At NALIYA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) NALIYA EMD Payable At NALIYA     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF TARMAC EXTENSION AND SHIFTING OF PERIPHERAL ROAD AT AF STATION NALIYA Work Description PROVISION OF TARMAC EXTENSION AND SHIFTING OF PERIPHERAL ROAD AT AF STATION NALIYA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,67,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GE (AF) NALIYA Pincode 370655 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CE (AF) Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 197.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 03.PDF Drg 196.88 2 BOQ BOQ_878629.xls BOQ 325.00 3 Tender Documents 882532ndCalluploadingfolder.rar Tender Documents 4078.63   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (AF) Gandhinagar Address CE (AF) Gandhinagar Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data