TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF MAIN RECEIVING CUM DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION (MDSS) AND HT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK AT NAVAL BASE KARWAR UNDER GE(SB) KARWAR in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,67,500

Value

₹95,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF MAIN RECEIVING CUM DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION (MDSS) AND HT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK AT NAVAL BASE KARWAR UNDER GE(SB) KARWAR in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹95,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(SB) KARWAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE NAVY VASCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES Tender Reference Number 86138 Tender ID 2026_MES_785834_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES INCL RECLASSIFICATION LETTER FOR 2025-30 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORITY FOR DSC TO BIND THE FIRM IN ALL MATTERS PERTAINS TO CONTRACT .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA OF MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF AND GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance Tender .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE(SB) KARWAR Fee Payable At KARWAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,67,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE(SB) KARWAR EMD Payable At KARWAR     Work Item Details Title COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF MAIN RECEIVING CUM DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION (MDSS) AND HT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK AT NAVAL BASE KARWAR UNDER GE(SB) KARWAR Work Description COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF MAIN RECEIVING CUM DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION (MDSS) AND HT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK AT NAVAL BASE KARWAR UNDER GE(SB) KARWAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 95,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KARWAR Pincode 581308 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE NAVY VASCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 769.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880597.xls BOQ 442.50 2 Tender Documents 86138Tender.pdf Tender 753.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name COL SAIKAT DE CWE NAVY VASCO Address CWE NAVY VASCO VASCO DA GAMA GOA 403802   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data