TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-TENDER 04/2026-27 GP DHARNOK in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:20 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for GOVT SIN SEC SCHOOK PARISAR ME TEEN SHED NIRMAN KARYA in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 20: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-PANCHU

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT DHRANOK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-PANCHU Tender Reference Number E-TENDER 04/2026-27 GP DHARNOK Tender ID 2026_PRD_590130_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To ADMINISTRATOR,MDRISL Fee Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT DHRANOK,Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To ADMINISTRATOR EMD Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT DHRANOK     Work Item Details Title E-TENDER 04/2026-27 GP DHARNOK Work Description GOVT SIN SEC SCHOOK PARISAR ME TEEN SHED NIRMAN KARYA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT DHRANOK Pincode 334804 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT DHRANOK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENTS 10740.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DHARNOK05.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 10725.55 2 BOQ BOQ_1047969.xls boq 291.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTEND Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADMINISTRATOR Address GRAM PANCHAYAT DHRANOK   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:50:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ADMINISTRATOR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE