Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹1,213
Value
₹60,626
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for Providing electrical wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to the office of the EE Rural, Electricity Department Nimbutala and JE Electricity Department Bakultala, Middle Andaman. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹60,626
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender