TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KUSRC Alappuzha Repair of roofing sheet in the stair case portion in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹4,200

Value

₹1,66,605

Progress

Issue17-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala University Civil Works in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 01-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala University

Organization Chain

Kerala University||Engineering Wing

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Registrar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala University||Engineering Wing Tender Reference Number UE/DB1/ (e-GP)/02/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_KU_855832_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of valid registration, G.S.T certificate, PAN certificate .pdf Scanned copy of duly filled e-payment form .pdf SBD .pdf e-Tender conditions .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KUSRC Alappuzha Repair of roofing sheet in the stair case portion Work Description Civil Works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,66,605 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Alapuzha Pincode 688001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Registrar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 249.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents epaymentform.pdf epaymentform 176.82 2 Tender Documents generalconditions.pdf generalconditions 1011.71 3 Tender Documents listofmaterialsnew.pdf listofmaterials 234.43 4 BOQ BOQ_1446489.xls boq 351.00 5 Tender Documents sbd.pdf sbd 1218.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name University Engineer Address Office of the University Engineer Kariavattom Campus   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,66,605

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF KERALA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE