TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Term Contract for Civil maintenance works for all production, different offices and other civil structures at Ferrous area inside MSF, Ishapore. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-May-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue29-May-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Yantra India Limited invites bids for Term Contract for Civil maintenance works for all production, different offices and other civil structures at Ferrous area inside MSF, Ishapore. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-05-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-05-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE A UNIT OF YIL.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

YANTRA INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Yantra India Limited||METAL AND STEEL FACTORY - 24 PARGANAS

Officer Inviting Bids

ED METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE

Bid Opening Place

METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Yantra India Limited||METAL AND STEEL FACTORY - 24 PARGANAS Tender Reference Number MSF/11/2026-27/CO Tender ID 2026_YIL_279085_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical COPY OF EMD, GST CERT., PAN CARD, TRADE LICENCE, REG. CERT., EPF NO IF APPLI AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf COPY OF FINANCIAL TURNOVER FOR LAST 03 YEARS VETTED BY C.A. AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT. .pdf COPY OF COMPLETED CIVIL CONTRACT (SIMILAR WORK) IN LAST 07 YEARS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT. .pdf DULY SIGNED COPY OF UNDERTAKING FOR BLACKLISTING AND TENDER ACCEPTENCE LETTER. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE A UNIT OF YIL. EMD Payable At METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE,24 PGS NORTH     Work Item Details Title Term Contract for Civil maintenance works for all production, different offices and other civil structures at Ferrous area inside MSF, Ishapore. Work Description Term Contract for Civil maintenance works for all production, different offices and other civil structures at Ferrous area inside MSF, Ishapore. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MSF,ISHAPORE Pincode 743144 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 29-May-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-May-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-May-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 245.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MSF11202627COBIDDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT. 1360.30 2 Other Document tenderacceptanceletterMSF11202627CO.pdf TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER. 24.51 3 BOQ BOQ_325797.xls BOQ 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of bid submission date for 4th time against Tender ID No.2026_YIL_279085_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE Address METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE, 24 PGS NORTH, WEST BENGAL, PIN-743144.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data