Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹13,980
Value
₹6,98,988
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Public Works Department Comprehensive Consultancy Services for planning, Designing and Development of new campus of Ambedkar University Delhi (Phase-1 Works) at Dheerpur Delhi 110009. (SH Providing Inspection Vehicle for the office use of EPD-2, PWD, Lala Lajpat Rai Mar in South East, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:10:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 14:10:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,98,988
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer, FPD, F-111, PWD
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender