Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹40,000
Value
₹6,28,565
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Lease of Shop No. 01 of umariya bypass road back side bharat ghar at Municipal Council Amarwada in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
10800
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
24-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹6,28,565
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender