TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B,Supply of seamless pipes 250 NB, ASTM A106 grade in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jan-2025, 10:57 am

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Jan-2025, 10:57 am
Technical01-Nov-2025, 10:02 am
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 250 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 200 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 150 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 100 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 80 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 50 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 25 NB, ASTM A106 grade B, Supply of seamless pipes 20 NB, ASTM A106 grade B in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 2535 issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-01-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADINOX OVERSEAS   Under PMA
Make : INDIAN Model : REPUTED INDIAN MAKE Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B11-01-2025 15:32:32
2
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B16-01-2025 19:13:03
3
BHARAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BRANDED Model : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B17-01-2025 13:40:22
4
KAMAL METAL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : INDIAN Model : Seamless Pipes, ASTM A106 Grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B16-01-2025 17:46:41
5
KWALITY TUBES   Under PMA
Make : KWALITY TUBES Model : NA Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B16-01-2025 16:38:46
6
METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : MSL/ISMT/NIPPON SUMMITMO/USTPL WITH MTC Model : seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B14-01-2025 17:25:03
7
MUKESH METAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B17-01-2025 13:24:40
8
PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PSPL Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B14-01-2025 15:12:29
9
PERMONICS TUBE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B15-01-2025 11:36:17
10
POONAM PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : JSL/ISMT/MSL Model : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B17-01-2025 13:54:16
11
RAHIL METAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B17-01-2025 13:51:14
12
RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RAJESHWAR Model : RAJESHWAR Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B13-01-2025 14:06:01
13
RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : JSL, MSL, RIPL Model : Supply Of Seamless Pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 Grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B17-01-2025 13:44:08
14
SANGHVI METALS   Under PMA
Make : seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Model : seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B14-01-2025 18:09:04
15
SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : INDIAN Model : seamless pipes , ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B17-01-2025 11:34:18
16
STAR METAL & TUBES   Under PMA
Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B16-01-2025 16:48:44
17
THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INDIAN Model : seamless pipes ASTM A106 grade B Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B17-01-2025 13:10:51
18
TUBES INDIA   Under PMA
Make : INDIAN Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, PLAIN END, ASTM A106 GR-B, SCH-80 OF SIZE 125NB.17-01-2025 11:46:06
19
TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : TUBEX Model : CS PIPES Title : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B16-01-2025 15:11:02

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1TUBES INDIA(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹79,80,656Item Categories : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B,Supply of seamless pipes 250 NB, ASTM A106 grade
L2RAHIL METAL (MII)   Under PMA₹79,91,120Item Categories : Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B,Supply of seamless pipes 250 NB, ASTM A106 grade

🎉 L1 Winner

TUBES INDIA(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹79,80,656

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2535

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Supply of seamless pipes 350 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 250 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 200 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 150 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 100 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 80 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 50 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 25 NB, ASTM A106 grade B , Supply of seamless pipes 20 NB, ASTM A106 grade B

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 14

GeM-Bidding-7330164.pdf

Main Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

Buyer Organization specific Integrity Pact shall have to be complied by all bidders. Bidders shall have to upload scanned copy of signed integrity pact as per Buyer organizations policy along with bid. Click here to view the file

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer