TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ARC for repair and Reconditioning of Mechanical Seals in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹18,85,910

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Fertilizers Limited ARC for repair and Reconditioning of Mechanical Seals in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,85,910

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NFL Vijaipur GUNA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit- Vijaipur||Materials Deptt

Bid Opening Place

NFL Vijaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit- Vijaipur||Materials Deptt Tender Reference Number NFVP/MECH/MPC/ARC-MS/24Aug Tender ID 2026_NFL_287630_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD, complete tender documents, BOQ .pdf Schedule of quantity and Rates/ price Bid .xls 2 Finance schedule of quantity and Rates/price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NFL Vijaipur GUNA EMD Payable At NFL Vijaipur GUNA     Work Item Details Title ARC for repair and Reconditioning of Mechanical Seals Work Description ARC for repair and Reconditioning of Mechanical Seals NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NIL Tender Value in ₹ 18,85,910 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NFL Vijaipur Guna Madhya Pradesh Pincode 473111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFL Vijaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Complete NIT 17961.42 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BOQ 308.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITMS.pdf complete NIT 17957.59 2 Other Document SOQR.pdf Schedule of quantity and Rates in PDF 168.19 3 BOQ BOQ_337046.xls schedule of quantity and Rates/ Price Bid 416.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Suresh Kandeyang Address NFL Vijaipur Guna   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data