TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2025, 5:50 pm

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

RA
Issue06-Feb-2025, 5:50 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award05-Sep-2025, 1:45 am

Public procurement opportunity for All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims) Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 60000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
4U MEDCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : 4UPOP Model : 4UPOP13-02-2025 10:56:46
2
Bharti Textiles   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--WILSON TAPES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : POP Bandage B.P. 15cm x 2.7mtr. (Non-ISI)27-02-2025 15:25:44
3
DIVINE HEALTHCARE   Under PMA
Make : Velpop Model : 77271518-02-2025 17:26:00
4
JAJOO SURGICALS PVT. LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PRO JS CARE Model : Plaster Of Paris Bandage 15cmx2.7m26-02-2025 10:21:26
5
MAHAJAN SCIENTIFIC & SURGICO   Under PMA
Make : ORTHOSET Model : Orthoset 15cm x 2.7m Bandage26-02-2025 13:08:25
6
MEDILIVESCARE MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LIVES CARE Model : BSD-0042-000226-02-2025 12:23:58
7
Pravi Pharmaceuticals   Under PMA
Make : RD CAST Model : Plaster of Paris Bandage14-02-2025 16:33:41
8
REAL HYGIENE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Realcast Model : POP BANDAGE 15CM X 2.7MTR18-02-2025 11:33:22
9
SARVADA INDIA   Under PMA
Make : BLUMED--SARVADA INDIA Model : 15 cm x 2.7 m13-02-2025 18:03:03
10
SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : surecast Model : SURECAST 15CM X 2.7METER27-02-2025 15:29:26
11
TECHNOCALIBER RESEARCH CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ROXPOP Model : 15CMX2.7MTRS17-02-2025 20:51:40
12
Tirupati Medilines Private Limited   Under PMA
Make : DUROPLAST Model : POP1515-02-2025 13:26:19
13
VINAYAK MANUTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--VINAYAK MANUTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CASTING ROLL08-02-2025 17:26:55

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1Bharti Textiles(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹21,42,600Item Categories : Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2)
L24U MEDCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹21,45,000Item Categories : Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2)
L3DIVINE HEALTHCARE (MII)   Under PMA₹33,00,000Item Categories : Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

Bharti Textiles(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹21,42,600

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

17-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

End

18-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

60000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7448248.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer