Bid Publish Date
27-Feb-2025, 12:49 pm
Bid End Date
01-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc) announces a tender for Electronic Lectern (Q2) in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 01-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ahuja Model : ASL-3000R | 28-02-2025 16:36:47 | |
| 2 | ELECTROCHIP SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LAKETECH Model : LTADP123A | 01-03-2025 10:29:09 | |
| 3 | KARA BUSINESS ADVISORY Under PMA | Make : ahuja Model : ASL-3000R | 27-02-2025 18:39:27 | |
| 4 | M/S P.S.TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : ahuja Model : ASL-3000R | 28-02-2025 21:20:14 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S P.S.TRADING CO. Under PMA | Item Categories : Electronic Lectern |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Electronic Lectern (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid registration certificate, compliance with procurement regulations, and experience in supplying products similar to the Electronic Lectern. Bidders should provide documentation proving their operational legitimacy and a sound track record in delivering high-quality electronic solutions.
The required technical specifications for the Electronic Lectern include audio/visual output capabilities, compatibility with multiple digital platforms, and modern connectivity features. Furthermore, the lectern should possess an intuitive user interface that enables easy operation during presentations. Bidders must ensure that their products comply with these standards to be eligible for evaluation.
Payment terms typically include advance payments, milestone payments upon delivery, and completion of installation and training as required. Bidders should provide a detailed breakdown of payment structures in their financial proposals, ensuring clarity in the payment terms to facilitate smooth transaction processes.
Document submission should be conducted through the designated online platform. Bidders are required to upload all necessary documentation in acceptable formats such as PDF or DOCX, ensuring they follow the submission guidelines set forth in the tender document.
Yes, (Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs)) are encouraged to participate in this tender. Special provisions may include relaxed eligibility criteria, assistance with documentation, or financial incentives aimed at fostering a more inclusive procurement process. It is recommended that bidders clearly indicate their MSE status in their proposals to take advantage of these benefits.