TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2) in DHUBRI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

09-Oct-2025, 3:01 pm

Bid End Date

30-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹54,000

Location

Progress

Issue09-Oct-2025, 3:01 pm
Technical28-10-2025 00:03:36
Financial
Award01-Jan-2026, 3:34 am

Public procurement opportunity for Sapatgram Municipal Board Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2) (Q2) in DHUBRI, ASSAM. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-10-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MANDY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES Model : waste/TMSM/4K ltr on 712 LPT28-10-2025 00:03:36
2
QUALITY HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES Model : waste/TMSM/4K ltr on 712 LPT30-10-2025 12:15:43
3
WHEM SERVICE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES Model : waste/TMSM/4K ltr on 712 LPT29-10-2025 12:28:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MANDY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2)
L2
WHEM SERVICE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2)
L3
QUALITY HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

13

OEM Avg. Turnover

27

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8448493.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer