TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 03-ETD(P)/2026- 27 in PRATAPGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for Work related to Installation of DPP (Distance Protection Panel) for 132 KV Lalganj- Pratapgarh line at 132 KV S/S Lalganj under ETD Pratapgarh in PRATAPGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:50:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ETD PRATAPGARH

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC- I Allahabad||E.E., ETD, Pratapgarh

Bid Opening Place

Division Office ETD-Pratapgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC- I Allahabad||E.E., ETD, Pratapgarh Tender Reference Number 03-ETD(P)/2026- 27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1175162_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To EE ETD PRATAPGARH Fee Payable At PRATAPGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ETD PRATAPGARH EMD Payable At PRATAPGARH     Work Item Details Title 03-ETD(P)/2026- 27 Work Description Work related to Installation of DPP (Distance Protection Panel) for 132 KV Lalganj- Pratapgarh line at 132 KV S/S Lalganj under ETD Pratapgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Uunder ETD-Pratapgarh Pincode 230131 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division Office ETD-Pratapgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 42.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 881.82 2 BOQ BOQ_2214632.xls BOW 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE ETD PRATAPGARH Address 220J KV S/S Bhupiamau   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data