Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Jodhpur VVNL - MD ERECTION OF 33 KV LINE 5. 0 KM SC WITH ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR FROM 33/11 KV BADODA GAON TO PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR S/S ALONG WITH 33/11 KV SS 1X3. 15 MVA AT PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR GSS WITH ERECTION OF 11 KV LINE 2. 80 KM UNDER AEN JDVVNL CHANDAN DIST JSM ON LRB in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,44,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Accounts Officer O and M Jodhpur Discom
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender