TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Estimate for procurement of slip forming machine for construction of rectangular section watercourses in Punjab State in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹36,300

Value

₹18,10,177

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Estimate for procurement of slip forming machine for construction of rectangular section watercourses in Punjab State in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹18,10,177

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Lehal Canal Div - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Lehal Canal Div - Patiala Tender Reference Number 46 dated 11.08.2025 Tender ID 2025_WR_147185_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,310] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,810 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for procurement of slip forming machine for construction of rectangular section watercourses in Punjab State Work Description Estimate for procurement of slip forming machine for construction of rectangular section watercourses in Punjab State NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,10,177 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 769.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_354728.xls Price Bid 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala Address Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data