TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ambedkar Nagar) in AMBEDKAR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Feb-2026, 2:49 pm

Bid End Date

05-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹80,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue23-Feb-2026, 2:49 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award30-Mar-2026, 4:57 am

Directorate Of Industries And Enterprise Promotion has released a public tender for Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ambedkar Nagar) (Q4) in AMBEDKAR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 400. Submission Deadline: 05-03-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Of Industries And Enterprise Promotion

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARAT ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit For Clothes05-03-2026 12:45:35
2
HIRA TOOLS CORPORATION (REGD.)   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra)28-02-2026 15:45:10
3
INDIAN STEEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit for Clothes05-03-2026 12:54:35
4
LALTA MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit for Clothes05-03-2026 11:29:19
5
M/S GOYAL STATIONERY MART   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra)02-03-2026 18:14:21
6
M/S RAZZI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit For Clothes04-03-2026 21:54:40
7
M/S SAGAR TRADERS,   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra)02-03-2026 18:26:17
8
M/s SHANVI BATTERIES & MATERIAL SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit For Clothes05-03-2026 11:54:20
9
M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra)02-03-2026 19:30:40
10
M/S VISHAL AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra)02-03-2026 11:13:29
11
MANORAMA SUPPLIER AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra)28-02-2026 21:13:11
12
OCEANWAVE BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit for Clothes05-03-2026 14:22:39
13
RAMA ELECTRIC & MACHINERY STORE   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit For Clothes05-03-2026 12:31:26
14
SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PANCHI TOOLS Model : Tool Kit for Clothes05-03-2026 09:12:56

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S VISHAL AGENCIES   Under PMA Winner ₹79,18,000Item Categories : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ambedkar Nagar)
L2MANORAMA SUPPLIER AND SERVICES   Under PMA₹79,28,000Item Categories : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ambedkar Nagar)
L3RAMA ELECTRIC & MACHINERY STORE   Under PMA₹80,00,000Item Categories : Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ambedkar Nagar)

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S VISHAL AGENCIES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹79,18,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

18-Mar-2026, 8:00 pm

End

19-Mar-2026, 8:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

400

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

24

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ambedkar Nagar) (Q4)

Authority Records

SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES AND EXPORT PROMOTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9029099.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Scissor Quantity of Scissor(Nos) 1
Scissor Size of scissor 12
Generic Parameter Items in a kit Scissor, Measuring Tape, Needle Set, Foot Operated Sewing(Silai) Machine, Motor Sewing(Silai) Machine, Electric Iron, Interlocking Machine, Interlocking Machine Motor
Measuring Tape Size of Measuring Tape 5
Measuring Tape Quanity of Measuring Tape(Nos) 1
Needle Set Quantity of Needle Set(Nos) 1
Needle Set (number) Needle Set Size 5, 8
Foot Operated Sewing(Silai) Machine Quanitity of Foot Operated Sewing(Silai) Machine(Nos) 1
Foot Operated Sewing(Silai) Machine Dimension of Foot Operated Sewing(Silai) Machine 15x7 inch
Motor Sewing(Silai) Machine Quantity of Motor Sewing(Silai) Machine(Nos) 1
Motor Sewing(Silai) Machine Motor Sewing(Silai) Machine(Power) 1/20 HP
Electric Iron Quantity of Electric Iron(Nos) 1
Electric Iron Voltage of Electric Iron 1000
Interlocking Machine Speed of Interlocking Machine,spm 3300
Interlocking Machine Quantity of Interlocking Machine(Nos) 1
Interlocking Machine Motor Quantity of Interlocking Machine Motor(Nos) 1
Interlocking Machine Motor Power of Interlocking Machine Motor 1/12 HP