TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Provision of Water Cooler, R.O. and ACs with accessories as required at Court of Spl.Judicial Magistrate, Sec-17, Dwarka in Ward No-121 under Najafgarh Zone.EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-01 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,73,693

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Provision of Water Cooler, R. O. and ACs with accessories as required at Court of Spl. Judicial Magistrate, Sec-17, Dwarka in Ward No-121 under Najafgarh Zone. EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-01 in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,73,693

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-2027/24 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288980_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Registration Certificate, GST Number and Eligibility Documents as per NIT Terms and Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BIDSHEET .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of Water Cooler, R.O. and ACs with accessories as required at Court of Spl.Judicial Magistrate, Sec-17, Dwarka in Ward No-121 under Najafgarh Zone.EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-01 Work Description Provision of Water Cooler, R.O. and ACs with accessories as required at Court of Spl.Judicial Magistrate, Sec-17, Dwarka in Ward No-121 under Najafgarh Zone.EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-01 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,73,693 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NAJAFGARH ZONE Pincode 110043 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1266.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT2401.pdf DRAFTNIT 11770.70 2 Other Document MakeCondCircular.pdf Make,Circulars and Conditions 10949.40 3 Other Document GCC.pdf GCC 2015.43 4 BOQ BOQ_337064.xls Bidsheet 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data