TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF GAUGE POSTS FOR SITES UNDER UPPER BRAHMAPUTRA DIVISION, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,300

Value

₹9,60,800

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Water Commission- DoWR RD and GR FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF GAUGE POSTS FOR SITES UNDER UPPER BRAHMAPUTRA DIVISION, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EMD,Checklist with essential document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,60,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer,UBD,CWC,Dibrugarh

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Water Commission- DoWR RD and GR||Brahmaputra and Barak Basin Organisation - Shillong||SE(HOC) - Guwahati||Upper Brahmaputra Division - Dibrugarh

Bid Opening Place

Dibrugarh,Assam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Water Commission- DoWR RD and GR||Brahmaputra and Barak Basin Organisation - Shillong||SE(HOC) - Guwahati||Upper Brahmaputra Division - Dibrugarh Tender Reference Number 04/01/NIT/2025-UBD/1911-13 Tender ID 2026_CWC_922539_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD,Fee .pdf Tender Document .pdf Check list with essential documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer,UBD,CWC,Dibrugarh Fee Payable At SBI main Branch Dibrugarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer,UBD,CWC,Dibrugarh EMD Payable At SBI main Branch Dibrugarh     Work Item Details Title FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF GAUGE POSTS FOR SITES UNDER UPPER BRAHMAPUTRA DIVISION, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM Work Description FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF GAUGE POSTS FOR SITES UNDER UPPER BRAHMAPUTRA DIVISION, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM NDA/Pre Qualification EMD,Checklist with essential document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,60,800 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Upper Assam and Arunachal Pradesh Pincode 786003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dibrugarh,Assam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF GAUGE POSTS FOR SITES UNDER UPPER BRAHMAPUTRA DIVISION, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM 4048.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT document 4033.32 2 BOQ BOQ_969444.xls BOQ 275.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for the extension of last date of submission of tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,UBD,CWC,Dibrugarh Address O/o the Executive Engineer, U.B.Division,CWC,Khania Gaon, Jibon Phukun Nagar,PO-C.R.Building,Dibrugarh,Assam-786003   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data