TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Name of Work - Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure assets in CP Division During 2026-27. SH- Repairing and rectification of drainage system at Hanuman Road and other location in the area under CP Division. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹16,560

Value

₹8,27,975

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council has released a public tender for Name of Work - Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure assets in CP Division During 2026-27. SH- Repairing and rectification of drainage system at Hanuman Road and other location in the area under CP Division. in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,27,975

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SECRETARY NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||CP PROJECT

Bid Opening Place

Tilak Lane New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||CP PROJECT Tender Reference Number 24/EE(CP)2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297374_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of all documents in the time of bid submission page no. 7 of NIT .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SECRETARY NDMC EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Name of Work - Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure assets in CP Division During 2026-27. SH- Repairing and rectification of drainage system at Hanuman Road and other location in the area under CP Division. Work Description Name of Work - Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure assets in CP Division During 2026-27. SH- Repairing and rectification of drainage system at Hanuman Road and other location in the area under CP Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,27,975 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location CP DIVISION Pincode 110084 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tilak Lane New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender 1522.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396122.xls boq 302.00 2 Tender Documents nit24.pdf nit 1506.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CP) Address Tilak lane, Tilak marg, New Delhi-110001   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data