TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NIT No. 06 (26-27) Item No. 18 in SHAHDARA, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹38,900

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board Improvement of electrical lighting system including wiring and other allied works at ZRO NE-I Office GTB Enclave. in SHAHDARA, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ac No. 50448339804

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-14

Bid Opening Place

Pocket-A, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-14 Tender Reference Number NIT No. 06 (26-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_297677_18 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of EMD and Tender Fee along with details .pdf Other documents are as per Terms and conditions /eligibility criteria of NIT and BOQ .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Ac No. 50448339804 Fee Payable At Indian Bank, Baroda House, Copernicus Marg Branch Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ac No. 50448339804 EMD Payable At Indian Bank, Baroda House, Copernicus Marg Branch     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 06 (26-27) Item No. 18 Work Description Improvement of electrical lighting system including wiring and other allied works at ZRO NE-I Office GTB Enclave. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Office GTB Enclave. Pincode 110095 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pocket-A, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 900.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 883.87 2 BOQ BOQ_396658.xls BOQ 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of the Ex. Eng. (E and M) M-14 Address Pocket-A, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data