TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Integrated shed for Compost, Vermicompost and Enriched Compost unit (for Deptt. of Soil Science) at SCSCA AAU Dhubri in DHUBRI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹41,591

Value

₹20,79,573

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Assam Agricultural University Civil, Ws and sanitary and electrical works in DHUBRI, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,79,573

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Agricultural University||Directorate of Physical Plants

Bid Opening Place

DPP, AAU, Jorhat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Agricultural University||Directorate of Physical Plants Tender Reference Number Financial/Normal/2026/33736 dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_AAU_53582_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GCC .pdf SCC .pdf Makelist .pdf BoQ in pdf .pdf Bidder qualification documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,591 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Integrated shed for Compost, Vermicompost and Enriched Compost unit (for Deptt. of Soil Science) at SCSCA AAU Dhubri Work Description Civil, Ws and sanitary and electrical works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,79,573 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SCSCA AAU Pincode 783330 Pre Bid Meeting Place DPP, AAU, Jorhat  Pre Bid Meeting Address DPP, AAU, Jorhat  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place DPP, AAU, Jorhat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 579.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC_SCSCAVermi.pdf GCC 1630.76 2 Tender Documents SCC_SCSCAVermi.pdf SCC 536.39 3 BOQ BOQ_84309.xls BoQ 277.50 4 Additional Documents Makelist.pdf Makelist 257.16 5 Additional Documents BoQ_SCSCAVermi.pdf BoQ in pdf 113.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, DPP, AAU, Jorhat Address DPP, AAU, Jorhat   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data