TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and Maintenance Work of External Electrification (Street Light) at Rehabilitation Sites of Tehsil Thikri District Barwani ( Kukra,Khedi, Sondul, Amlali, , Morktta, Avalda, Eklera) for the year of 2025-26 including material, labour, charges in BARWANI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹4,002

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for Repair and Maintenance Work of External Electrification (Street Light) at Rehabilitation Sites of Tehsil Thikri District Barwani ( Kukra, Khedi, Sondul, Amlali, , Morktta, Avalda, Eklera) for the year of 2025-26 including material, labour, charges in BARWANI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2025 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer E and M||EE ND E and M Div Barwani

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Barwani

Address

Office Of The Executive Engineer N/D E/M Division, Barwani

Work Location

Barwani

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

24-09-2025 17:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE