Progress
Department Of Technical Education invites bids for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 32. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS POWER LINK Under PMA | Make : Okaya Model : ob-100ah-12v | 27-03-2025 15:24:04 | |
| 2 | ACCUTECH INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 WITH BUYBACK OLD BATTERY | 22-03-2025 10:13:19 | |
| 3 | APS TECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP100-12 | 24-03-2025 17:14:59 | |
| 4 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 with buyback of old batteries | 20-03-2025 13:03:31 | |
| 5 | IBIA INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 27-03-2025 12:36:24 | |
| 6 | KALPIT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 12V 100AH | 24-03-2025 12:41:03 | |
| 7 | M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Okaya Model : OB 100-12V with BBK | 28-03-2025 12:49:12 | |
| 8 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP100-12 | 25-03-2025 14:51:27 | |
| 9 | NMR POWERTECH SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP100-12 | 26-03-2025 11:05:35 | |
| 10 | POOJA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : RELICELL SSP12V - 100AH - 24M UNDER BUY BACK | 27-03-2025 22:56:52 | |
| 11 | PRACHITHS INFOTECH MARKETERS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 (INCLUDING OLD BUYBACK) | 27-03-2025 16:08:20 | |
| 12 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 100 @ C20 RATED | 19-03-2025 12:13:42 | |
| 13 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : 12 V 100 AH EXIDE SMF BATTERIES WITH BUY BACK | 28-03-2025 07:36:15 | |
| 14 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-100 | 25-03-2025 14:58:23 | |
| 15 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 WITH BUYBACK OLD BATTERY | 24-03-2025 11:00:04 | |
| 16 | Unison Power System Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 (INCLUDING OLD BUYBACK) | 27-03-2025 15:43:18 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | IBIA INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L2 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L3 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L5 | Unison Power System Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L6 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
32
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
100 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TELANGANA tender market
The qualification requirements include being a registered entity with the relevant government authority and having proven experience in supplying similar battery products. Bidders must also provide necessary certifications that demonstrate their capability to meet the technical requirements outlined in the tender.
Bidders are required to submit certificates that affirm compliance with the established quality standards and technical specifications. These include relevant IS certifications, business registrations, and any other industry-standard certifications that validate the bidder's capability and compliance.
The registration process involves creating an account on the official tendering platform designated by the Higher Education Department Telangana. Ensure all required documents are prepared in accepted formats such as PDF or Word documents for submission.
Bidders may be required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their bids. Additionally, performance security will be required from the winning bidder to ensure compliance with the contract terms. Details regarding the respective amounts and submission procedures will be specified in the tender documents.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions that benefit Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These may include reduced qualification requirements and preferences during the evaluation process, fostering an environment that encourages participation from local and smaller suppliers.