TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Special repair to Road from Desalination point to building No. P-143 in Ranjit Vihar Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹83,000

Value

₹41,43,487

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Special repair to Road from Desalination point to building No. P-143 in Ranjit Vihar Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE No. 2 PORT BLAIR - MES

Bid Opening Place

Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE No. 2 PORT BLAIR - MES Tender Reference Number 80470 Tender ID 2026_MES_782462_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for Issue of Tender Documents .pdf Enlistment Letter including Enclosures .pdf DD towards Cost of Tender Documents .pdf GST Registration Number .pdf EMD for Un-enlisted Contractors .pdf All other Documents as per NIT .pdf All Documents and Affidavits as per NIT for Un-enlisted Contractors .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Brichgunj Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Brichgunj EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Special repair to Road from Desalination point to building No. P-143 in Ranjit Vihar Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram Work Description Special repair to Road from Desalination point to building No. P-143 in Ranjit Vihar Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram NDA/Pre Qualification Class D Category a v Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,43,487 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 688.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876690.xls BOQ 524.50 2 Tender Documents 80470Tender.pdf Tender 1110.33   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri M S Bansode IDSE CWE Address Commander Works Engineers No. 2, Brichgunj, Junglighat Post, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D Category a v

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,43,487

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Brichgunj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4