TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Modification works in Mechanical Seal system of MLPUs installed at Vadinar and Surendranagar under SMPL Aug J18 Project

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Modification works in Mechanical Seal system of MLPUs installed at Vadinar and Surendranagar under SMPL Aug J18 Project. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

112

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

etender portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts Tender Reference Number PLCC/MLPU/M/26053 Tender ID 2026_PLHO_191175_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD Not Applicable .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Commercial Annexures .xls Other commercial documents-PAN, PF, GST, POA, Board Resolution, CIN, MOA, AOA .pdf Technical Annexures .pdf Other Technical Documents .pdf 3 Finance BoQ, Price bids to be Quoted here .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Modification works in Mechanical Seal system of MLPUs installed at Vadinar and Surendranagar under SMPL Aug J18 Project Work Description Modification works in Mechanical Seal system of MLPUs installed at Vadinar and Surendranagar under SMPL Aug J18 Project NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 112  Location As per NIT Pincode 999999 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place etender portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 179.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_201473.xls BoQ 261.50 2 Tender Documents PLCC26053.pdf Tender Document 7761.86 3 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 4 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 5 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 6 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 7 Tender Documents Annexure_Commercial.xls Commercial Annexures 541.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Contracts) Address PLHO Noida   Back

Categories 22

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data