TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For High End Imaging Slit Lamp in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Health and Medical Education High End Imaging Slit Lamp in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per e Bid Document

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Health and Medical Education

Organization Chain

Health and Medical Education||JK MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORP LTD

Bid Opening Place

Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Health and Medical Education||JK MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORP LTD Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 702 DATED 08/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_HME_315365_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 4 Fixed deposit 5 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To As Per e Bid Document Fee Payable At As Per e Bid Document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As Per e Bid Document EMD Payable At As Per e Bid Document   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese Yen NA   Work Item Details Title High End Imaging Slit Lamp Work Description High End Imaging Slit Lamp NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jammu and kashmir Pincode 190018 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1872.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1023656.xls High End Imaging Slit Lamp 299.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Amendments and date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director -JKMSCL Address Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data