TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 7847/P-3/EMP-13406 dtd. 6.08.2026 for Procurement of self-propelled fully mobile tyre mounted Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Hydra) of 12 ton capacity complete with standard accessories, tools and documentation. in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹46,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Power has released a public tender for Procurement of self-propelled fully mobile tyre mounted Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Hydra) of 12 ton capacity complete with standard accessories, tools and documentation. in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GGSSTP, Roopnagar||P-4

Bid Opening Place

GGSSTP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GGSSTP, Roopnagar||P-4 Tender Reference Number 7847/P-3/EMP-13406 dt. 6.8.2026 Tender ID 2026_POWER_173229_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Upload copy of receipt of submission of EMD/PEMD /Exemption certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Upload all the required documents as per DNIT .pdf 3 Finance Upload price bid as per BOQ sheets .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,300 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 7847/P-3/EMP-13406 dtd. 6.08.2026 for Procurement of self-propelled fully mobile tyre mounted Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Hydra) of 12 ton capacity complete with standard accessories, tools and documentation. Work Description Procurement of self-propelled fully mobile tyre mounted Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Hydra) of 12 ton capacity complete with standard accessories, tools and documentation. NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GGSSTP, Rupnagar Pincode 140113 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GGSSTP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 522.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 895.04 2 BOQ BOQ_352432.xls BOQ sheet 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.CE/HQ,GGSSTP Rupnagar Address Dy.CE/HQ,GGSSTP Rupnagar   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data