Bid Publish Date
04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹26,000
Value
₹26,05,209
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) Work of Transportation Installation and Commissioning of Emergency Restoration System ERS Tower of 132 KV Chhata-Mathura -II Line between Tower no 39 and 40 Under ETD, Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹26,05,209
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE ATT ETC Mathura
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender