TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement Services in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:13 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹40,46,500

Value

₹40,46,53,100

Location

HYDERABAD , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:13 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Providing of water proof pandal, pre-fabricated structural steel stages, watch towers, barricading along with weld mesh jalli and other arrangements in connection with Ganesh immersion procession at Khairthabad Bada ganesh to NTR garden, Tankbund lepakshi kamman to lake police station, baby ponds at sanjeveehaiah park, necklace road and LB stadium to General Post office (central zone) in the month of September 2026, Hyderabad in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,46,53,100

Processing Fee

₹1,433

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer R and B Assembly Building Div

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer R and B Assembly Building Div

Bid Opening Authority

Executive Engineer R and B Assembly Building Div

Address

Basheerbagh Hyderabad

Contact Details

04029700814

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Copies of GST Registration

COMMONMandatory

DD towards EMD

COMMONMandatory

Declaration towards Genuineness of the certificates

COMMONMandatory

Availability of key technical personnel in statement VI along with consent letter and his appointment letter

COMMONMandatory

Litigation history in statement ? VII

COMMONMandatory

The successful bidder has to produce the copy of insurance for workers only before starting the work (barricading work only)

COMMONOptional

similar nature of work during last 5 financail years

COMMONMandatory

Copy of latest IT Returns

COMMONMandatory

Copy of contractor valid registration under appropriate class in Government of Telangana

COMMONMandatory

Copy of PAN card

COMMONMandatory

Special condition in view of urgency in anticipation of Administrative Sanction the tender has been invited

COMMONOptional

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender document.doc

As per Tender Schedule & NIT Conditions

Authority & Contact

Department

R&B - Telangana-EE OFFICE-ASSEMBLY BUILDINGS DIVISION

Categories 9

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 14:15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data